Spring Programme 2019


January 16    Painting Class
January 23    Painting Class
January 30    Painting Class
February 6    Louis Humphreys (Acrylic)
February 13  Painting Class
February 20  Painting Class
February 27  Painting Class
March 6         Painting Class
March 13       Painting Class
March 20       Manson Blair (Oil )
March 27       Painting Class
April 3            Painting Class

Office Bearers 2018- 2019

President:-C. Flood
Chairperson:- F. Mark
Secretary:-  K. Todd
Treasurer:- C. Wilson
Exhibitions:- M. Hunter
Website :- B. Morrison
Committee members:-
B. Boyd
B. Daniells
N. Williams

Tutors:-
M. Fleck  PSI, Dip USWA
S. Wills  Dip USWA

 

Catherine Flood President 2016 - 2019

Back row:
B. Morrison, B. Boyd, N. William, S. Wills, M. Fleck, M. Hunter

Front row:
B. Daniells, C Wilson, C. Flood, F. Mark, K. Todd

Please contact us should you wish to purchase or commission a work​

[email protected]

​​
Twitter:          https://twitter.com/BallymenaVisArt
Website:        http://www.ballymenavisart.com


                   Please"highlight and right click" to follow link
Autumn Programme 2018 

September 12    Painting Class
September 19    Painting Class
September 26    Visit by the
                             Mayor of Mid and East Antrim
October 3           Annual General Meeting
October 10         Demonstration in Pastels by
                             Catherine McKeeverOctober 17         Painting Class
October 21         Painting Class
October 31         Painting Class
November 7       Painting Class
November 14     Painting Class
November 21     Demonstration in Watercolour by
                             Michael Rong-Gen Yin
November 28     Painting Class
December 5        Painting Class
December 12      Painting Class, Christmas Lunch
                               and Prize Giving


Spring Programme 2019


January 16    Painting Class
January 23    Painting Class
January 30    Painting Class
February 6    Demonstration (to be arranged)
February 13  Painting Class
February 20  Painting Class
February 27  Painting Class
March 6         Painting Class
March 13       Painting Class
March 20       Demonstration (to be arranged)
March 27       Painting Class
April 3            Painting Class

Office Bearers 2018- 2019

President:-C. Flood
Chairperson:- F. Mark
Secretary:-  K. Todd
Treasurer:- C. Wilson
Exhibitions:- M. Hunter
Website :- B. Morrison
Committee members:-
B. Boyd
B. Daniells
N. Williams

Tutors:-
M. Fleck  PSI, Dip USWA
S. Wills  Dip USWA

 

Catherine Flood President 2016 - 2019

Back row:
B. Morrison, B. Boyd, N. William, S. Wills, M. Fleck, M. Hunter

Front row:
B. Daniells, C Wilson, C. Flood, F. Mark, K. Todd

Please contact us should you wish to purchase or commission a work​

[email protected]

​​
Twitter:          https://twitter.com/BallymenaVisArt
Website:        http://www.ballymenavisart.com


                   Please"highlight and right click" to follow link